Main Menu

Cruise-in-Company – Esbjerg to Stavanger


Following four days of Danish hospitality in the beautiful city of Esbjerg, the Tall Ships fleet will set off on the Tall Ships Races 2018 Cruise-in-Company to Stavanger, Norway.

Throughout this voyage, the Tall Ships fleet will have the opportunity to take part in a non-competitive event – a cruise of friendship and adventure. You will get the chance to enjoy invigorating sailing, amazing coastal scenery, and an excellent programme of activities as you sail north from Denmark to Norway.

Stopping in a selection of ports along the way, this voyage is the perfect chance to experience all that Denmark and Norway have to offer. You’ll find wonderful landscapes, natural reserves, amazing bays, safe anchorages, historical ports, diverse dining, cultural experiences, and much more.

ship leonid teliga

Leonid Teliga

Spaces available for this race.

Mir in Antwerp

Mir

Spaces available for this race.

De Gallant tall ship.

De Gallant

Spaces available for this race.

Urania

Urania

Unavailable for bookings.

leila tall ships races 2017

Leila

Spaces available for this race.

Tall Ship Kapitan Borchardt (Poland). Courtesy of Richard Sibley.

Kapitan Borchardt

Spaces available for this race.

jolie brise sailing

Jolie Brise

Spaces available for this race.

sail training ship Etoile

Etoile

Unavailable for bookings.

Challenge Wales

Challenge Wales

Spaces available for this race.

Caroline Af Sandnes

Caroline AF Sandnes

Spaces available for this race.

the-tall-ships-races-2016

Statsraad Lehmkuhl

Spaces available for this race.

Wyvern

Wyvern

Spaces available for this race.

Fryderyk Chopin

Fryderyk Chopin

Spaces available for this race.

Rupel

Rupel

Spaces available for this race.

Loa

Loa

Spaces available for this race.

Tall Ship Shtandart

Shtandart

Spaces available for this race.

Skonnerten Jylland

Skonnerten Jylland

Unavailable for bookings.

Gulden Leeuw

Gulden Leeuw

Spaces available for this race.

Akela

Akela

Spaces available for this race.

Santa Maria Manuela

Spaces available for this race.

Vega Gamleby

Vega Gamleby

Spaces available for this race.

Alexander von Humboldt II

Alexander von Humboldt II

Spaces available for this race.

Rona II

Rona II

Spaces available for this race.

Zenobe Gramme Sailing Ship

Zenobe Gramme

Spaces available for this race.

Sorlandet

Sorlandet

Spaces available for this race.

sail training ship helena

Helena

Spaces available for this race.

Atyla

Atyla

Spaces available for this race.

Sail Training Ship Wylde Swan

Wylde Swan

Spaces available for this race.

sail training vessel james cook (image courtesy of Max Mudie/ASTO).

James Cook

Spaces available for this race.

Tara

Tara

Spaces available for this race.

the Tall ships races 2016 race one Christian Radich

Christian Radich

Spaces available for this race.

Maybe

Maybe

Spaces available for this race.

Vahine

Vahine

Spaces available for this race.

Morgenster

Morgenster

Spaces available for this race.

Eendracht

Eendracht

Spaces available for this race.

Black Diamond of Durham

Spaces available for this race.

Spaniel

Spaniel

Spaces available for this race.

tall ships races 2017 ocean scout

Ocean Scout

Spaces available for this race.

Morning Star of Revelation

Morning Star of Revelation

Spaces available for this race.

Esprit

Esprit

Spaces available for this race.

Sailing vessel Tuulelind

Tuulelind

Unavailable for bookings.

Hosanna Yacht sailing

Hosanna

Not available for booking.

Tall Ship Georg Stage

Georg Stage

Unavailable for bookings

Tall Ship Tarangini

Tarangini

Unavailable for bookings.

Images Coming Soon

Froya

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Aries

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Gryftec

Spaces available for this race.