Main Menu

Race 2 – Stavanger to Harlingen


During the final leg of the Tall Ships Races 2018, you’ll sail south through the North Sea between vibrant Stavanger, Norway, and beautiful Harlingen, Netherlands.

During this final four-day voyage, you’ll put your new-found sailing skills to the test, while racing toward the finish port of Harlingen and the glory of the final Prize-Giving Ceremony.

Get ready for a spectacular celebration like no other – the atmosphere in the final port of the Tall Ships Races 2018 will be electrifying! With hundreds of thousands of visitors flocking to opening of the Tall Ships fleet in 2014, you can be sure that you’ll receive a truly blockbuster welcome in this Dutch seaport.

the-tall-ships-races-2016

Statsraad Lehmkuhl

Spaces available for this race.

tall ship artemis from the netherlands

Artemis

Spaces available for this race.

Fryderyk Chopin

Fryderyk Chopin

Spaces available for this race.

leila tall ships races 2017

Leila

Spaces available for this race.

tall-ship-stad-amsterdam

Stad Amsterdam

Spaces available for this race.

Liv (Norway)

Liv

Spaces available for this race.

tall-ships-races-2016-race-one-challenge-wales-sailing

Challenge Wales

Spaces available for this race.

Tall Ship Kapitan Borchardt (Poland). Courtesy of Richard Sibley.

Kapitan Borchardt

Spaces available for this race.

sail training vessel james cook (image courtesy of Max Mudie/ASTO).

James Cook

Spaces available for this race.

J.R. Tolkien

Spaces available for this race.

Mir in Antwerp

Mir

Spaces available for this race.

Urania

Urania

Spaces available for this race.

Vega Gamleby

Vega Gamleby

Spaces available for this race.

Sail Training Ship Wylde Swan

Wylde Swan

Spaces available for this race.

jolie brise sailing

Jolie Brise

Spaces available for this race.

tall ships races 2017 ocean scout

Ocean Scout

Spaces available for this race.

sailing yacht wyvern

Wyvern

Spaces available for this race.

Black Diamond of Durham

Spaces available for this race.

Rona II

Rona II

Spaces available for this race.

Gulden Leeuw

Gulden Leeuw

Spaces available for this race.

Rupel

Rupel

Spaces available for this race.

Eendracht

Eendracht

Spaces available for this race.

Santa Maria Manuela

Spaces available for this race.

Morning Star of Revelation

Morning Star of Revelation

Spaces available for this race.

Tara

Tara

Spaces available for this race.

Maybe

Maybe

Spaces available for this race.

sail training ship helena

Helena

Spaces available for this race.

Sorlandet

Sorlandet

Spaces available for this race.

Akela

Akela

Spaces available for this race.

Europa

Europa

Spaces available for this race.

Alexander von Humboldt II

Alexander von Humboldt II

Spaces available for this race.

Spaniel

Spaniel

Spaces available for this race.

Vahine

Vahine

Spaces available for this race.

the Tall ships races 2016 race one Christian Radich

Christian Radich

Spaces available for this race.

Atyla

Atyla

Spaces available for this race.

Morgenster

Spaces available for this race.

Grossherzogin Elisabeth

Grossherzogin Elisabeth

Spaces available for this race.

Tuulelind

Tuulelind

Unavailable for bookings.

Tall Ship Tarangini.

Tarangini

Unavailable for bookings.

Images Coming Soon

Aries

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Gryftec

Spaces available for this race.

Etoile

Etoile

Unavailable for bookings.

Hosanna

Not available for bookings.