Main Menu

Race 3 – Klaipeda to Szczecin


During the final leg of the Tall Ships Races 2017, you’ll sail across the southern Baltic Sea between vibrant Klaipėda, Lithuania, and rustic Szczecin, Poland.

During this final four-day voyage, you’ll put your new-found sailing skills to the test, while racing toward the finish port of Szczecin and the glory of the final Prize-Giving Ceremony.

Get ready for a celebration like no other – the atmosphere in the final port of the Tall Ships Races 2017 will be electric! With over two million visitors flocking to the Tall Ships fleet in 2015, you can be sure that you’ll receive a truly blockbuster welcome in Poland.

Royal Helena

Royal Helena

Spaces available for this race.

Zryw

Zryw

Spaces available for this race.

Aglaia

Aglaia

Spaces available for this race.

Rupel

Spaces available for this race.

Shtandart

Shtandart

Spaces available for this race.

General Zaruski

General Zaruski

Spaces available for this race.

Zawisza Czarny

Zawisza Czarny

Spaces available for this race.

Vega Gamleby

Vega Gamleby

Spaces available for this race.

St Iv

St Iv

Spaces available for this race.

sail training ship helena

Helena

Spaces available for this race.

Statsraad Lehmkuhl

Spaces available for this race.

Akela

Akela

Spaces available for this race.

Kapitan Borchardt

Kapitan Borchardt

Spaces available for this race.

Leila

Leila

Spaces available for this race.

Pogoria

Pogoria

Spaces available for this race.

Esprit

Esprit

Spaces available for this race.

Black Diamond of Durham

Black Diamond of Durham

Spaces available for this race.

Challenge Wales

Challenge Wales

Spaces available for this race.

Tre Kronor Af Stockholm

Tre Kronor af Stockholm

Spaces available for this race.

Urania

Urania

Spaces available for this race.

vessel-santa-maria-manuela

Santa Maria Manuela

Spaces available for this race.

Thermopylae Clipper

Thermopylae Clipper

Spaces available for this race.

Royalist (image courtesy of Max Mudie/ASTO)

Royalist

Spaces available for this race.

Moosk

Moosk

Spaces available for this race.

Roald Amundsen

Roald Amundsen

Spaces available for this race.

Bies

Bies

Spaces available for this race.

Neva

Neva

Spaces available for this race.

Fryderyk Chopin

Fryderyk Chopin

Spaces available for this race.

Ocean Scout

Ocean Scout

Spaces available for this race.

Sail training vessel Gigi.

Gigi

Spaces available for this race.

sail training ship mari ann

Mari-Ann

Spaces available for this race.

Dar Szczecina

Dar Szczecina

Spaces available for this race.

Johann Smidt

Johann Smidt

Spaces available for this race.

tall ship la grace

La Grace

Spaces available for this race.

Sorlandet

Sorlandet

Spaces available for this race.

Eendracht

Eendracht

Spaces available for this race.

Pelican of London

Pelican of London

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Trinovante

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Politechnika

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Bryza H

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Baltic Star

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Gmina Police

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

JOANNA SATURNA

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Roztocze

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Betty

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Polonez

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

INGRID

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Prolific

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Filou

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Rus

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Ingo

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Urtica

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Tara

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Theia

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Sedov

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Tuulelind

Spaces available for this race.

Dar Mlodziezy

Dar Mlodziezy

Fully booked for this race.

Mir

Mir

Fully booked for this race.

Cisne Branco

Fully booked for this race.

Kruzenshtern in the Parade of Sail

Kruzenshtern

Fully booked for this race.

Adventure (RUS 50)

Adventure (Rus 50)

Fully booked for this race.

Belle Poule

Belle Poule

Fully booked for this race.

Shabab Oman II

Fully booked for this race.

Hawila

Hawila

Fully booked for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Farurej

Fully booked for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Legia

Fully booked for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Nauticus

Fully booked for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Tornado

Fully booked for this race.