Main Menu

Cruise-in-Company – Kotka to Turku


Following four days of Finnish hospitality in the beautiful city of Kotka, the Tall Ships fleet will set off on the Tall Ships Races 2017 Cruise-in-Company through the Gulf of Finland to Turku, Finland.

Throughout this voyage, the Tall Ships fleet will have the opportunity to take part in a non-competitive event – a cruise of friendship and adventure. You will get the chance to enjoy invigorating sailing, amazing coastal scenery, and an excellent programme of activities as you sail along the northern coast of the Gulf of Finland.

Stopping in a selection of ports along the way, this voyage is the perfect chance to experience all that Finland has to offer. You’ll find wonderful landscapes, natural reserves, amazing bays, safe anchorages, historical ports, diverse dining, cultural experiences, and much more.

Shtandart

Shtandart

Spaces available for this race.

Aglaia

Aglaia

Spaces available for this race.

Rupel

Spaces available for this race.

Zryw

Zryw

Spaces available for this race.

General Zaruski

General Zaruski

Spaces available for this race.

Brabander

Brabander

Spaces available for this race.

Royal Helena

Royal Helena

Spaces available for this race.

Sorlandet

Sorlandet

Spaces available for this race.

Zawisza Czarny

Zawisza Czarny

Spaces available for this race.

Ihana

Ihana

Spaces available for this race.

sail training ship helena

Helena

Spaces available for this race.

Krasotka

Krasotka

Spaces available for this race.

Akela

Akela

Spaces available for this race.

vessel-santa-maria-manuela

Santa Maria Manuela

Spaces available for this race.

Vega Gamleby

Vega Gamleby

Spaces available for this race.

Kapitan Borchardt

Kapitan Borchardt

Spaces available for this race.

Black Diamond of Durham

Black Diamond of Durham

Spaces available for this race.

St Iv

St Iv

Spaces available for this race.

Leila

Leila

Spaces available for this race.

Astrid

Astrid (Finland)

Spaces available for this race.

Urania

Urania

Spaces available for this race.

Pogoria

Pogoria

Spaces available for this race.

Challenge Wales

Challenge Wales

Spaces available for this race.

Tre Kronor Af Stockholm

Tre Kronor af Stockholm

Spaces available for this race.

Esprit

Esprit

Spaces available for this race.

Thermopylae Clipper (image courtesy of Max Mudie/ASTO)

Thermopylae Clipper

Spaces available for this race.

Morgenster

Morgenster

Spaces available for this race.

Royalist (image courtesy of Max Mudie/ASTO)

Royalist

Spaces available for this race.

Bies

Bies

Spaces available for this race.

Constantia

Constantia

Spaces available for this race.

Neva

Neva

Spaces available for this race.

Fryderyk Chopin

Fryderyk Chopin

Spaces available for this race.

Ocean Scout

Ocean Scout

Spaces available for this race.

Sail training vessel Gigi.

Gigi

Spaces available for this race.

sail training ship mari ann

Mari-Ann

Spaces available for this race.

Valborg

Valborg

Spaces available for this race.

Argo

Argo (Russia)

Spaces available for this race.

Lietuva

Lietuva

Spaces available for this race.

Dar Szczecina

Dar Szczecina

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Filou

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Betty

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Sedov

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Gmina Police

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Roztocze

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Merisissi III

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Rus

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Urtica

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Ingrid

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Amur

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

LUKULL

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Merisusi

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

JOANNA SATURNA

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Variag

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

NADEZHDA (Schooner)

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Karedzhi

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Theia

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Navigator

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Tokka-Lotta

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Tuulelind

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Silesia .pl

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Argus

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Polus

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

De Gallant

Spaces available for this race.

Adventure (RUS 50)

Adventure (Rus 50)

Fully booked for this race.

Mir

Mir

Fully booked for this race.

Mircea

Mircea

Fully booked for this race.

Cisne Branco

Fully booked for this race.

Shabab Oman II

Fully booked for this race.

Kruzenshtern in the Parade of Sail

Kruzenshtern

Fully booked for this race.

Belle Poule

Belle Poule

Fully booked for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Nauticus

Fully booked for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Tornado

Fully booked for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Tara

Fully booked for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Zenobe Gramme

Fully booked for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Skonnerten Jylland

Fully booked for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Bylina

Fully booked for this race.